Publications Office of the EU
Execution of complete project documentation together with obtaining all administrative decisions necessary to carry out construction works carried out in the Złotoryja Forest District as part of the project Comprehensive project for adaptation of forests and forestry to climate change - small retention and combating water erosion in mountain areas - continuation (MRG3) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Execution of complete project documentation together with obtaining all administrative decisions necessary to carry out construction works carried out in the Złotoryja Forest District as part of the project Comprehensive project for adaptation of forests and forestry to climate change - small retention and combating water erosion in mountain areas - continuation (MRG3)

  • Published
    28/10/2025
  • Deadline
    28/11/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    28/11/2025
  • Awarded
    09/02/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Skarb Państwa PGL LP Nadleśnictwo Złotoryja
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL515 Jeleniogórski
Business sector (Main CPV)
71322000 Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
120,000.00 PLN
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
ZG.270.10.2025
Description

The subject of the contract is the execution of complete design documentation (hereinafter referred to as documentation) together with obtaining the opinions, arrangements and administrative decisions required by the provisions of construction law, and performing author's supervision for the tasks of: Reconstruction of pond in Jerzmanice forestry, Reconstruction of cascade reservoirs in Proboszczów forestry, Reconstruction of closed ski trails in Wojcieszów Dolny and Podgórki forestry. A comprehensive project on adaptation of forests and forestry to climate change – small retention and combating water erosion in mountain areas – continuation (MRG3) co-financed by the European Union under the European Funds for Infrastructure, Climate and Environment Programme (FEnIKS 2021-2027).

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://platformazakupowa.pl/pn/lasy_zlotoryja/proceedings
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://platformazakupowa.pl/pn/lasy_zlotoryja/proceedings
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/11/2025 10:30
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.