Publications Office of the EU
Norway-Gjøvik: Utility vehicles - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Norway-Gjøvik: Utility vehicles

  • Published
    01/02/2021
  • Deadline
    01/03/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    01/03/2021
  • Awarded
    26/03/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gjøvikregionen - Anskaffelser
Place of performance
NUTS code: NO020 Innlandet
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NO Norge
Business sector (Main CPV)
34144700 Utility vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,200,000.00 NOK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,249,000.00 NOK
Tender reference number
2021/964
Description

Vestre Toten kommune Teknisk driftsavdeling (Vestre Toten Municipality, Technical Operations Department) will procure a large lorry.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://permalink.mercell.com/148213856.aspx
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/03/2021 15:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,200,000.00 NOK
Final contracted value
2,249,000.00 NOK
Award of contract
Official name: Volvo Norge AS (hovedenhet)
Postal address: Strømsveien 314
Town: Oslo
Postal code: 0614
Country: NOR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.