Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Bucuresti: Vegetables, fruits and nuts - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Romania-Bucuresti: Vegetables, fruits and nuts

  • Published
    04/05/2016
  • Deadline
    15/06/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    16/06/2016
  • Awarded
    25/07/2016
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Directia Generala de Asistenta Sociala si Protectia Copilului Sector 1
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO321 Bucureşti
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
03220000 Vegetables, fruits and nuts
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
649,462.00 RON
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The supply of vegetables, fresh fruit in accordance with the requirements of the specification and the provision of transport to the Social Services Complexes, the Centres for Assistance and Remuneration, the Urgente Reception Centre, Familial Cases and CRRN under DGASPC Sector 1.
The estimated value of the contract up to 31.12.2016 is RON 550 136,10 without VAT and represents the estimated value of this procedure (depending on which tenders will be drawn up and evaluated).
The estimated value of the contract with regard to the additional potential is RON 825 204,19 without VAT.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/06/2016 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
649,462.00 RON
Award of contract
Official name: Alcomprod Trans
Postal address: Intrarea Gavana nr. 1 ,sector 1
Town: Bucuresti
Postal code: 600151
Country: ROU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.