Publications Office of the EU
Slovakia-Bratislava: Repair and maintenance services of cars - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Slovakia-Bratislava: Repair and maintenance services of cars

  • Published
    08/05/2023
  • Deadline
    13/06/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    14/06/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ministerstvo obrany Slovenskej republiky
Place of performance
NUTS code: SK Slovensko
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SK Slovensko
Business sector (Main CPV)
50112000 Repair and maintenance services of cars
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,969,448.33 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
UpIA-EL3/1-156-1/2022
Description

The subject of the contract is the performance of servicing, repair and maintenance of vehicles:
AUDI, VOLKSWAGEN, ŠKODA, KIA, HYUNDAI, MITSUBISHI, MAZDA, FORD, PEUGEOT, RENAULT, OPEL, VAZ, SUZUKI, TOYOTA, FIAT, HONDA, CITROEN, SEAT and DACIA.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.uvo.gov.sk/vyhladavanie/vyhladavanie-zakaziek/detail/459638
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/06/2023 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
3,969,448.33 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.