Publications Office of the EU
Provision of Quality Review Workshop Development, Facilitation and Reporting (Mary Immaculate College) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Provision of Quality Review Workshop Development, Facilitation and Reporting (Mary Immaculate College)

  • Published
    30/09/2025
  • Deadline
    27/10/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    28/10/2025
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Mary Immaculate College
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: IE051 Mid-West
Business sector (Main CPV)
72224200 System quality assurance planning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
50,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Mary Immaculate College require the services of a professional facilitator to guide the Internal Quality Review Teams (IRQTs) through the initial planning for the Quality Review Self-Assessment phase

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=6640997
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=6640997
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/10/2025 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
Not available
Estimated value
50,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.