Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Slatina: Meat - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Romania-Slatina: Meat

  • Published
    27/10/2021
  • Deadline
    02/12/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    02/12/2021
  • Awarded
    29/12/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Directia Generala de Asistenta Sociala si Protectia Copilului Olt
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO414 Olt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO414 Olt
Business sector (Main CPV)
15110000 Meat
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,080,334.00 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,823,720.40 RON
Number of lots
9
Tender reference number
9746625_2022_PAAPD1315569
Description

Furnizare de produse: CARNE SI PRODUSE DIN CARNE,PESTE SI CONSERVE DIN PESTE, OUA/LOT1, LOT 2, LOT 3, LOT 4, LOT5, LOT6, LOT 7, LOT 8, LOT9 pentru toate centrele din cadrul DGASPC OLT, respectiv :LOT 1 - PULPA PORC SI PULPA VITA, LOT 2 – CARNE DE PASARE, LOT 3 - PRODUSE DIN CARNE , LOT 4 - CONSERVE DIN CARNE, LOT 5 - CONSERVE PATEU FICAT , LOT 6 - CONSERVE PESTE, LOT 7 - PESTE MACROU, LOT 8 – SALATA ICRE PESTE, LOT 9 – OUA GAINA,
Pentru toate centrele din cadrul DGASPC OLT din localităţile: Slatina, Corabia, Caracal, Bals, Cezieni, Babiciu, Falcoiu, Soparlita, Spineni, Draganesti; Cantitate solicitata/total produse/lot/2022, pana la 31.12.2022, conform Caiete de Sarcini si ANEXE NR. 1 la Caietele de Sarcini
Nota:
1) Autoritatea contractanta va raspunde in mod clar si complet tuturor solicitarilor de clarificare/informatiilor suplimentare la 10 zile fata de termenul limita de depunere a ofertelor
2) Numarul de zile pana la care se pot solicita clarificari inainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor/candidaturilor: 15

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Directia Generala de Asistenta Sociala si Protectia Copilului Olt
National registration number: 9746625
Postal address: Strada: Draganesti , nr. 7
Town: Slatina
NUTS code: RO414
Postal code: 230119
Country: ROU
Contact person: PITEI ELENA-VERONICA
Main address: www.dgaspc-olt.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
02/12/2021 15:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.