Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Frankfurt Main: Construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Frankfurt Main: Construction work

  • Published
    31/01/2018
  • Deadline
    19/02/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
DB Netz AG (Bukr 16)
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE94D Oldenburg, Landkreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE712 Frankfurt am Main, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
18FEI30880
Description

Ab Oldenburg – Wilhelmshaven:
As IIa Railway laying Sande General Construction and AS IIIb PFA 6 Lot 1 General Construction

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.deutschebahn.com/bieterportal
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.