Publications Office of the EU
Fourniture de produits chimiques de traitement des eaux - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Fourniture de produits chimiques de traitement des eaux

  • Published
    02/05/2025
  • Deadline
    02/06/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    02/06/2025
  • Awarded
    04/09/2025
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Grand Besançon Métropole
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRC21 Doubs
Business sector (Main CPV)
24962000 Water-treatment chemicals
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,220,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,220,000.00 EUR
Number of lots
7
Tender reference number
2024-FCS-DEA-0209
Description

L'accord-cadre sera exécuté par la conclusion de marchés subséquents. Les prestations sont réglées par des prix unitaires. Les montants estimatifs sont indicatifs et comprennent la totalité des périodes de reconduction. Fournitures de réactifs de traitement des eaux : sels de fer et d'aluminium pour le traitement d'eaux usées, sel d'aluminium pour le traitement d'eau potable et réactif chimique pour l'élimination d'H2S dans le réseau d'assainissement

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-securises.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.marches-securises.fr
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
02/06/2025 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.