Publications Office of the EU
Inpeilen en bodemonderzoek sloten en greppels (Almere) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Inpeilen en bodemonderzoek sloten en greppels (Almere)

  • Published
    11/10/2024
  • Deadline
    25/11/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    25/11/2024
  • Awarded
    22/01/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gemeente Almere
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL230 Flevoland
Business sector (Main CPV)
71300000 Engineering services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
354,100.00 EUR
Tender reference number
ING-24-014
Description

Ingenieursdiensten, inmeten/inpeilen sloten en greppels gemeente Almere en indien nodig, aansluitend uitvoeren van bodemonderzoek Inpeilen en inmeten inclusief aanvullend bodemonderzoek van sloten en greppels gemeente Almere

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.tenderned.nl/aankondigingen/overzicht/352758
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.tenderned.nl/aankondigingen/overzicht/352758
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/11/2024 09:05
Place of performance
Award method
Inpeilen en bodemonderzoek sloten en greppels (Almere)
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
354,100.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Tijhuis Ingenieurs B.V.
Postal address:
Town: HOORN
Postal code: 1624NR
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.