Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-Rijswijk: Software-related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Netherlands-Rijswijk: Software-related services

  • Published
    19/12/2013
  • Deadline
    31/01/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    31/01/2014
  • Awarded
    10/03/2014
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Centraal Bureau Rijvaardigheidsbewijzen
Place of performance
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
72260000 Software-related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
250,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
CBR131217
Description

De scope van de opdracht betreft de aanbesteding van advisering m.b.t. softwarelicenties die in de contractperiode worden aangeschaft en de aanschaf daarvan.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
31/01/2014 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
250,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Agile Softwarelicentie BV
Postal address: Laan der Continenten 180
Town: Alphen aan den Rijn
Postal code: 2404 WE
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.