Publications Office of the EU
Austria-Graz: Health services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Austria-Graz: Health services

  • Published
    24/05/2022
  • Deadline
    04/07/2022
  • Awarded
    18/07/2022
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Arbeitsmarktservice Steiermark
Place of performance
NUTS code: AT22 Steiermark
Location of buyer
NUTS code: AT22 Steiermark
Business sector (Main CPV)
85100000 Health services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
445,500.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
445,500.00 EUR
Tender reference number
141.122
Description

Erstellung von Arbeitsmedizinischen Gutachten gemäß §§ 9, 10, 11 AlVG

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Arbeitsmarktservice Steiermark
National registration number: 9110002553327
Postal address: Babenbergerstraße 33
Town: Graz
NUTS code: AT22
Postal code: 8020
Country: AUT
Main address: www.ams.at
Electronic via:
https://ams.vergabeportal.at/Detail/126957
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not applicable
Estimated value
445,500.00 EUR
Final contracted value
445,500.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: BBRZ Österreich
Postal address:
Town: Linz
Postal code:
Country: AUT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.