Publications Office of the EU
Slovakia-Bratislava: Engineering design services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Slovakia-Bratislava: Engineering design services

  • Announced
    07/12/2013
  • Published
    29/01/2014
  • Deadline
    04/03/2014
  • Awarded
    11/12/2014
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Vodohospodárska výstavba, Štátny podnik
Place of performance
NUTS code: SK01 Bratislavský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71320000 Engineering design services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,184,300.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,196,900.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The subject of the contract is the drawing up of documentation (PD) of the pedestrian and cyclist bridge for land-use planning, the drawing up of the documentation of a pedestrian and cyclist bridge for the building permit, the focus of the area concerned and the drawing up of a geometric plan, property settlement, engineering work for the development consent and building permit.
The length of the main route is 2 422 m and consists of the following parts:
Section 1: road on the Hungarian side: 539 m;
Section 2: Danube bridge: 474 m;
Section 3: Slovakianundation Territory: 125 m;
Section 4: left hand dyke: 1 101 m;
Section 5: via MVE + small gangway:183 m.
Length of connecting roads (m): 125 m and consists of the following parts:
— connecting roads on the Hungarian side: 125 m,
— connecting roads on the Slovak side:0 m.
The total length of the route, including the supply side branches, is 2 547 m. The entire second section consists of a bridge over the Danube vejáro arranged (semiharf) hinges with pylons with modified A-shaped pylons. The part of the fifth section consists of a small gangway for pedestrians and cyclists bridging the SVD G-N channel in the vicinity of Dobrohošť.
Length of pedestrian bridge:473.82 m.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: PP & P Co., s.r.o.
National registration number: 35933852
Postal address: Záhradnícka 36
Town: Bratislava
Postal code: 821 08
Country: SVK
Contact person: PP & P Co., s.r.o., Záhradnícka 36, 821 08 Bratislava
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
1,184,300.00 EUR
Final contracted value
1,196,900.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Dopravoprojekt, a.s.
Postal address: Kominárska
Town: Bratislava
Postal code: 832 03
Country: SVK
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.