Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-Hoofddorp: Engineering services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Netherlands-Hoofddorp: Engineering services

  • Published
    20/10/2020
  • Deadline
    30/11/2020
  • Awarded
    01/07/2021
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Gemeente Haarlemmermeer
Place of performance
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Business sector (Main CPV)
71300000 Engineering services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
886,313.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2020-311
Description

Het leveren van inbreng in de SO- en VO-fase en het opstellen van DO-ontwerpen, TO-ontwerpen en alle benodigde aanbestedingsstukken voor het Bouw- en WoonRijp maken van het gebied (BRM en WRM). Bouw- en woonrijpmaken geschiedt in fases conform een vooraf vastgestelde verdeling.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Gemeente Haarlemmermeer
National registration number: 381942865
Postal address: Raadhuisplein 1
Town: Hoofddorp
NUTS code: NL
Postal code: 2132 TZ
Country: NLD
Contact person: Bram Visch
Main address: http://www.haarlemmermeer.nl
Electronic via:
https://www.tenderned.nl/tenderned-web/aankondiging/detail/publicatie/akid/b5eed6ad674b6421c05e9555b300fd7e
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
886,313.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Iv-Infra B.V.
Postal address: Trapezium 322
Town: Sliedrecht
Postal code: 3364 DL
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.