Publications Office of the EU
Norway-Jessheim: Special-purpose motor vehicles - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Norway-Jessheim: Special-purpose motor vehicles

  • Published
    05/04/2022
  • Deadline
    12/05/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    12/05/2022
  • Awarded
    02/06/2022
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Øvre Romerike Innkjøpssamarbeid
Place of performance
NUTS code: NO082 Viken
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NO082 Viken
Business sector (Main CPV)
34144000 Special-purpose motor vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,821,000.00 NOK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,821,000.00 NOK
Tender reference number
2022-06
Description

The aim of the procurement is to procure a ski track preparation machine for Ullensaker Municipality.
The machine must be delivered in accordance with the requirements specification and function requirements stated in the tender documentation.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.no/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afkcqsbara&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/05/2022 12:01
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,821,000.00 NOK
Final contracted value
1,821,000.00 NOK
Award of contract
Official name: Owren AS
Postal address: Postboks 25
Town: Vingrom
Postal code: 2607
Country: NOR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.