Publications Office of the EU
Supply and installation of furniture equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Supply and installation of furniture equipment

  • Published
    25/07/2025
  • Deadline
    29/08/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    29/08/2025
  • Awarded
    11/12/2025
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Urząd Komisji Nadzoru Finansowego
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Business sector (Main CPV)
39130000 Office furniture
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
768,313.35 PLN
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
DZA-DZAZZP.2610 24.2025
Description

Part I: 1) desk with electric height adjustment 6 2) top panel (upholstered, fixed to the desk) 3 3) mobile container + overlay 6 4) wall upholstered free-standing 4 5) desk with guide and slat, mechanical adjustment, 160x80 cm 60 6) desk with guide and slat, mechanical adjustment, 140x60 cm 28 7) desk with guide and slat, mechanical adjustment, 120x60 cm 8 8) mobile container 96 9) 5OH* cabinet (width. 80, depth in the range of 40-42 cm height in the range of 188-192 cm) 86 10) cabinet 5OH* (width. 40, depth in the range of 40-42 cm, height in the range of 188-192 cm) 4 11) wardrobe 3OH* (width. Eighty, deep. ~40 high. ~125 cm) 8 12) wardrobe 2OH* (width Eighty, deep. ~40 high. ~74 cm) 60 13) conference table, folding countertop, mobile 4 14) two-column locker 2 x 2 (4 lockable cabinets) 1 15) two-column locker 2 x 3 (6 lockable cabinets) 1 16) three-column locker 3 x 2 (6 lockable cabinets) 1 17) swivel armchair 168 18) conference chair 24 Part II: 19) Acoustic furniture/telephone booth lockable 4

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://ezamowienia.gov.pl/
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
https://ezamowienia.gov.pl/
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
29/08/2025 13:00
Place of performance
CPV code

39130000 - Office furniture

45000000 - Construction work

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.