Publications Office of the EU
France-Clermont-Ferrand: Construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

France-Clermont-Ferrand: Construction work

  • Published
    24/10/2017
  • Deadline
    16/01/2018
  • Awarded
    09/03/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Crous de Clermont-Ferrand
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRK14 Puy-de-Dôme
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,893,282.79 EUR
Number of lots
8
Tender reference number
2018/501
Description

Réhabilitation du bâtiment B de la résidence universitaire du Clos Saint-Jacques à Clermont-Ferrand.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: CROUS de Clermont-Ferrand
Postal address: 25 rue Étienne Dolet
Town: Clermont-Ferrand
NUTS code: FRK14
Postal code: 63000
Country: FRA
Main address: https://www.crous-clermont.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.