Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Brzeg: Electricity - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Brzeg: Electricity

  • Published
    12/08/2022
  • Deadline
    14/09/2022
  • Canceled
    23/09/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gmina Brzeg- Burmistrz Brzegu
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL524 Opolski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL524 Opolski
Business sector (Main CPV)
09310000 Electricity
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,100,000.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
OR.IV.271.1.U.1.2022
Description

Przedmiot zamówienia obejmuje zakup energii elektrycznej na potrzeby:
1) obiektów Gminy Brzeg i jednostek organizacyjnych. Planowana łączna wysokość zużycia energii elektrycznej szacowana jest w wysokości 1436,60 MWh.
2) obiektów oświetlenia przestrzeni publicznej Gminy Brzeg. Planowana łączna wysokość zużycia energii elektrycznej szacowana jest w wysokości 467,50 MWh.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://e-propublico.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/09/2022 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,100,000.00 PLN
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.