Publications Office of the EU
Portugal-Almada: Road-repair works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Portugal-Almada: Road-repair works

  • Published
    21/05/2021
  • Deadline
    02/07/2021
  • Awarded
    28/09/2021
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Infraestruturas de Portugal, S. A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: PT170 Área Metropolitana de Lisboa
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PT170 Área Metropolitana de Lisboa
Business sector (Main CPV)
45233142 Road-repair works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,715,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,458,028.78 EUR
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
10006468
Description

O presente procedimento tem como objetivo a melhoria das condições de segurança

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Infraestruturas de Portugal, S. A.
National registration number: 503933813
Postal address: Praça da Portagem
Town: Almada
NUTS code: PT170
Postal code: 2809-013
Country: PRT
Contact person: Direção Compras e Logística — Departamento de Compras
Main address: http://www.infraestruturasdeportugal.pt/
Electronic via:
https://www.anogov.com/infraestruturasdeportugal-ip/faces/app/dashboard.jsp
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.