Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Architectural design services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Warsaw: Architectural design services

  • Awarded
    02/03/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Muzeum Wojska Polskiego
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Business sector (Main CPV)
71220000 Architectural design services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
120,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
120,000.00 PLN
Tender reference number
ZP-4/2009
Description

Szczegółowe opracowanie prac konkursowych pierwszego i drugiego etapu, wybranych w konkursie na koncepcję urbanistyczno-architektoniczną kompleksu Muzeum Wojska Polskiego w Cytadeli Warszawskiej, oraz nadzór autorski nad realizacją robót, dla części: wykonanie usług nadzoru autorskiego nad robotami budowlanymi przy budowie Muzeum Wojska Polskiego – I etap.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
120,000.00
Final contracted value
120,000.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: WXCA Sp. z o.o.
Postal address:
Town: Warszawa
Postal code:
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.