Publications Office of the EU
Service for admission and space administration in nurseries for Oslo municipality. - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Service for admission and space administration in nurseries for Oslo municipality.

  • Announced
    16/01/2024
  • Estimated published
    17/04/2024
  • Published
    26/09/2024
  • Deadline
    30/10/2024
  • Awarded
    03/06/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Oslo kommune v/ Byrådsavdeling for utdanning
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NO081 Oslo
Business sector (Main CPV)
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
70,000,000.00 NOK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
EB24/14
Description

The aim of the contract is to procure access to a system for admission, space administration and communication in nurseries for Oslo municipality.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=413228&B=
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=413228&B=
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Price for the service
Estimated value
70,000,000.00 NOK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Visma Flyt AS
Postal address:
Town: Oslo
Postal code: 0277
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.