Publications Office of the EU
Lithuania-Vilnius: Laboratory reagents - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Lithuania-Vilnius: Laboratory reagents

  • Published
    06/05/2022
  • Deadline
    09/06/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    09/06/2022
  • Awarded
    05/09/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Valstybinė Teismo medicinos tarnyba
Place of performance
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Business sector (Main CPV)
33696500 Laboratory reagents
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
173,550.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Perkančioji organizacija numato įsigyti reagentų ir pagalbinių priemonių psichoaktyviųjų medžiagų tyrimams imunofermentiniu metodu automatizuotai atlikti kartu su prietaisų panauda. Reikalavimai pirkimo objektui nustatyti Pirkimo sąlygų 1 priedas „Techninė specifikacija“.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Valstybinė Teismo medicinos tarnyba
National registration number: 191351330
Postal address: Didlaukio g. 86E
Town: Vilnius
NUTS code: LT
Postal code: 08303
Country: LTU
Contact person: Živilė Šukevičienė
Main address: http://www.vtmt.lt
Electronic via:
https://pirkimai.eviesiejipirkimai.lt/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=636159&B=PPO
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/06/2022 09:15
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
173,550.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: UAB Multilabo
Postal address:
Town: Vilnius
Postal code:
Country: LTU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.