Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Trzebiatów: Refuse collection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Trzebiatów: Refuse collection services

  • Published
    02/11/2022
  • Deadline
    05/12/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    05/12/2022
  • Awarded
    30/12/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
GMINA TRZEBIATÓW
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL428 Szczeciński
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL428 Szczeciński
Business sector (Main CPV)
90511000 Refuse collection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,415,230.00 PLN
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
RZ.271.21.2022
Description

1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest wykonanie usługi polegającej na: - odbiorze odpadów komunalnych, z terenu Gminy Trzebiatów, od właścicieli nieruchomości zamieszkałych, mieszanych oraz nieruchomości, na których znajdują się domki letniskowe, - transporcie odpadów komunalnych odebranych z terenu Gminy Trzebiatów. 2. Ogólna charakterystyka Gminy Trzebiatów: a) powierzchnia gminy wynosi 225 km2; b) liczba mieszkańców wg. meldunków wynosi: 14 930 (stan na dzień 31.08.2022 r.); c) liczba osób na podstawie danych pochodzących ze złożonych przez właścicieli nieruchomości deklaracji o wysokości opłaty za gospodarowanie odpadami wynosi 12 338 (stan na dzień 31.08.2022 r.); d) liczba nieruchomości, na których znajdują się domki letniskowe lub inne nieruchomości wykorzystywane na cele rekreacyjno – wypoczynkowe: 75 (stan na dzień 31.08.2022 r.) e) liczba adresów nieruchomości mieszanych: 252 (stan na 13.09.2022 r.). 3. Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia zawiera załącznik nr 7.1, załącznik nr 7.2 oraz załącznik nr 7.3 do SWZ.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: GMINA TRZEBIATÓW
National registration number: REGON 811684611
Postal address: ul. Rynek 1
Town: Trzebiatów
NUTS code: PL428
Postal code: 72-320
Country: POL
Contact person: Aleksandra Sulimka
Main address: http://www.trzebiatow.pl
Electronic via:
https://platformazakupowa.pl/pn/trzebiatow/proceedings
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/12/2022 09:30
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.