Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Šenov u Nového Jičína: Electricity - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Šenov u Nového Jičína: Electricity

  • Announced
    12/06/2014
  • Published
    17/10/2014
  • Deadline
    03/12/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    03/12/2014
  • Awarded
    15/12/2014
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
VOP CZ, s.p.
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ080 Moravskoslezský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
09310000 Electricity
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
40,000,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
25,583,750.00 CZK
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
052/3/2014
Description

The subject of the public supply is the supply of natural gas electricity for 2015.
Ms.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
03/12/2014 13:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.