Publications Office of the EU
CVK0034-26-01, VE7713.02 Project management services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

CVK0034-26-01, VE7713.02 Project management services

  • Published
    14/08/2026
  • Deadline
    31/08/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE300 Berlin
Business sector (Main CPV)
71541000 Construction project management services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
AF 27/26
Description

Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin, Charitéplatz 1, 10117 Berlin, is tendering the project management services for the basic renovation of building 0034 on the Campus Virchow Klinikum (CVK) Augunstenburger Platz 1, 13435 Berlin. This is the renovation of the existing building incl. small extension (new building) to the National Center for Tumor Research with day clinics, offices and laboratories with about 10,000 m2 GFA. There are separate requirements under the Berlin Tender and Procurement Act (BerlAVG), see procurement documents. Further information can be found in the documents provided on the Charité allocation platform (https://vergabeplattform.charite.de).

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://vergabeplattform.charite.de?tid=119d7b32837f384dd3c9c121c8aed89b
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://vergabeplattform.charite.de?tid=119d7b32837f384dd3c9c121c8aed89b
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Honorarangebot
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.