Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Przasnysz: Forestry services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Przasnysz: Forestry services

  • Published
    10/11/2015
  • Deadline
    01/12/2015
  • Opening of tenders
    01/12/2015
  • Awarded
    14/12/2015
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Nadleśnictwo Przasnysz
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
77200000 Forestry services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
9,099,607.08 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,984,631.77 PLN
Number of lots
7
Tender reference number
SA.270.3.2015.S
Description

The subject of the contract is the provision of forest management services in the Przasnysz Forest District in 2016, divided into 7 lots:
— part I – forest management, harvesting and logging in forestry: Jarzynny Kierz and Lipowiec,
— part II – forest management, harvesting and logging in forestry: Duczymin, Grabowo;
— part III – forest management, harvesting and logging in forestry: Dzierzgovo, Grudusk;
— part IV – forest management, harvesting and logging in forestry: Rycice, Krzynowloga Small;
— part V – forest management, harvesting and logging in forestry: Unicorn, Lipa;
— part VI – forest management, harvesting and logging in forestry: Let’s take, Przasnysz;
— part VII – Carvacz nursery, seed.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/12/2015 10:30
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.