Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Warsaw: Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services

  • Announced
    31/01/2018
  • Estimated published
    01/04/2018
  • Published
    20/10/2018
  • Deadline
    26/10/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    05/11/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Zakład Zamówień Publicznych przy Ministrze Zdrowia
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL Polska
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL Polska
Business sector (Main CPV)
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
ZZP-100/18
Description

The contract concerns: Provision, production and publication of media-sponsored press texts. Parts 1-5
Part 1 – national newspapers or weeks
Part 2 – Press agencies developing health messages for other editors
Part 3 – local newspapers or weeks
Lot 4 – magazines addressed to medical professionals and doctors, in particular doctors of HE
Part 5 – web portals with health-related and healthy lifestyle content

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Zakład Zamówień Publicznych przy Ministrze Zdrowia
National registration number: REGON: 010705939; NIP: 525-15-53-851
Postal address: Al. Jerozolimskie 155, pok. 115
Town: Warszawa
NUTS code: PL
Postal code: 02-326
Country: POL
Contact person: Bartłomiej Kowalski
Main address: www.zzpprzymz.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/11/2018 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.