-
Published04/02/2026
-
Deadline11/03/2026
-
Opening of tenders26/03/2026
-
Awarded27/07/2026
-
Today04/09/2026
Utilities
- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure
- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language
Comprehensive cleaning service in several buildings of the University of Alicante, reserved for Special Employment Centers of Social Initiative, in accordance with the fourth additional provision of Law 9/2017 on Public Sector Contracts.
Note: Not all information for this procedure were successfully computed. Please consult linked documents for more details.
The object of the contract is the provision of the comprehensive cleaning service in several buildings of the University of Alicante, reserved for special employment centers of social initiative, in accordance with the fourth additional provision of Law 9/2017 on Public Sector Contracts. This contract is classified as reserved in accordance with the fourth additional provision of Law 9/2017, of November 8, on Public Sector Contracts. In accordance with the fourth additional provision, participation in this call for tenders is reserved for Special Employment Centres of social initiative, regulated in the consolidated text of the General Law on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities and their Social Inclusion, approved by Royal Legislative Decree 1/213 of 29 November (to insertion companies regulated in Law 44/2007 of 13 December 2007 for the regulation of the system of insertion companies) that comply with the requirements established in said legislation to have this consideration. The reserved nature of this contract shall be stated in the contract notice. In accordance with the fourteenth final provision of Law 9/2017, EWCs must meet the requirement to be of social initiative in the terms that it determines. The processing of this file is justified by the need to contract the service of ‘Comprehensive Cleaning in several buildings of the University of Alicante, reserved for Special Employment Centres of social initiative’, in order to offer the entire university community a cleaning service for the buildings indicated in the technical specifications.
https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=0m2nd3NsWj5VkTabT%2FRM8A%3D%3D
https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=0m2nd3NsWj5VkTabT%2FRM8A%3D%3D
77300000 - Horticultural services
77000000 - Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
98000000 - Other community, social and personal services
98300000 - Miscellaneous services
Type: quality
Description: CRITERIO BOLSA DE HORAS ANUAL (Fase 1-Parte 2).
Weight (percentage, exact): 6
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: PRECIO (OFERTA ECONÓMICA) (Fase 2).
Weight (percentage, exact): 46
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: PRECIO HORA EXTRA (Fase 2).
Weight (percentage, exact): 6
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: 1. ORGANIZACIÓN DEL SERVICIO Y PLAN DE TRABAJO (Fase 1-Parte 1)..
Weight (percentage, exact): 24
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: 2. CONTROL DE CALIDAD DEL SERVICIO (Fase 1-Parte 1)..
Weight (percentage, exact): 14
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: 3. PLAN DE EJECUCIÓN MEDIOAMBIENTAL (Fase 1-Parte 1)..
Weight (percentage, exact): 4
This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.