Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Wavre: Electricity distribution and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Belgium-Wavre: Electricity distribution and related services

  • Published
    28/03/2014
  • Deadline
    15/05/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    15/05/2014
  • Awarded
    23/05/2014
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: BE310 Arr. Nivelles
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
65300000 Electricity distribution and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,533,489.56 EUR
Tender reference number
2014-001
Description

Ce marché de fourniture porte sur l'achat de l'énergie électrique nécessaire à la compensation des pertes de réseaux et la fourniture aux clients sociaix et 'X'

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/05/2014 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,533,489.56 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: ELECTRABEL
Postal address: Boulevard du Régent 8
Town: Bruxelles
Postal code: 1000
Country: BEL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.