Publications Office of the EU
France-Nanterre: Car park cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Nanterre: Car park cleaning services

  • Published
    31/05/2023
  • Deadline
    30/06/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    30/06/2023
  • Awarded
    20/07/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Nanterre Coop Habitat
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR105 Hauts-de-Seine
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR105 Hauts-de-Seine
Business sector (Main CPV)
90914000 Car park cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
261,725.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The purpose of the consultation is to carry out cleaning services for the underground and outdoor car parks located throughout Nanterre coop habitat’s assets. As such, in addition to the obvious issues of hygiene, health and comfort, the housekeeping of these spaces is a major issue for the image and appearance of Nanterre coop Habitat and its tenants towards the outside public.
The residences concerned are grouped by antenna.
The real estate assets are spread over three local antennas:
Antenna of the Centre;
Petit Nanterre antenna;
Antenna of the Park - Mont Valérien.
All the residences are located in the municipality of Nanterre.
The technical services expected are detailed in the Special Technical Specifications (STS).

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://marches.maximilien.fr/?page=Frame.ConsultationsOrganisme&org=a3v
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
30/06/2023 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
261,725.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Association Travail & Partage
Postal address: 39 Rue du Chevaleret, 75013 Paris
Town: Paris
Postal code: 75013
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.