Publications Office of the EU
F-Rennes: computer-related equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

F-Rennes: computer-related equipment

  • Published
    19/04/2011
  • Deadline
    06/06/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    07/06/2011
  • Awarded
    13/10/2011
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
30230000 Computer-related equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,700,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
SEQUI-INFO-2011
Description

Supply, delivery and installation of IT equipment in Windows and Linux environments in various Breton lycées.
F-

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/06/2011 09:00
Place of performance
CPV code

30230000 - Computer-related equipment

39100000 - Furniture

39000000 - Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

39160000 - School furniture

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
4,700,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Econocom Products and Solutions
Postal address: 1 rue de Terre Neuve, BP 62
Town: Courtaboeuf
Postal code: 91942
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.