Publications Office of the EU
Design services for the Technical Project phase, technical assistance from the designer, technical verification and execution of works for the investment objective ‘Modernisation and extension of the water supply network and the sewerage network in Falciu commune, Vaslui county’, financed by the ‘Anghel Saligny’ National Investment Programme - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Design services for the Technical Project phase, technical assistance from the designer, technical verification and execution of works for the investment objective ‘Modernisation and extension of the water supply network and the sewerage network in Falciu commune, Vaslui county’, financed by the ‘Anghel Saligny’ National Investment Programme

  • Published
    30/06/2026
  • Deadline
    17/07/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    17/07/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
COMUNA FALCIU
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO216 Vaslui
Business sector (Main CPV)
45232150 Works related to water-distribution pipelines
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
27,110,718.16 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
4540003/2026/2
Description

Design services for the Technical Project phase, technical assistance from the designer, technical verification and execution of works for the investment objective ‘Modernisation and extension of the water supply network and the sewerage network in Falciu commune, Vaslui county’, financed by the ‘Anghel Saligny’ National Investment Programme ‘Design’ means the provision of the following services: technical design (PAC/DTAC, POE/DTOE, PTE), documentation necessary to obtain agreements, opinions and authorisations related to the investment objective, technical assistance from the designer and technical quality verification of the DTAC, technical design and implementation details. The technical solution related to the investment project is detailed at the level of the feasibility study, part of the tender specifications. The estimated value of the procurement contract for design services for the Technical Project phase, technical assistance from the designer, technical verification and execution of works for the investment objective ‘Modernisation and extension of the water supply and sewerage network in Falciu Commune, Vaslui County’, financed by the ‘Anghel Saligny’ National Investment Programme, is RON 27 110 718.16 excluding VAT, of which: a. DESIGN SERVICES: RON 1,540,000, excluding VAT b. EXECUTION WORKS: RON 25 570 718.16 excluding VAT The number of days until which clarifications can be requested before the deadline for submitting tenders is 18 days. The reply of the contracting authority to these requests for clarifications will be sent 10 days before the deadline set for the submission of tenders. Any request for clarifications must be submitted to SEAP (http://SEAP-prod.e-licitatie.ro/pub).

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/07/2026 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Componenta tehnică 4 – Capacitatea profesională a inginerului proiectant instalații tehnico-edilitare
Estimated value
27,110,718.16 RON
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.