Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Madrid: Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Madrid: Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

  • Published
    28/05/2016
  • Deadline
    08/07/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    28/07/2016
  • Awarded
    14/09/2016
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Comunida de Madrid, Consejería de Sanidad, Hospital G. U. «Gregorio Marañón»
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
50421000 Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
271,256.54 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
160,650.58 EUR
Tender reference number
213/2016
Description

Preventive, corrective and validation service for the sterilisation equipment and other Matachana brand elements installed in the General University Hospital Gregorio Marañón.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/07/2016 10:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
271,256.54 EUR
Final contracted value
160,650.58 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Antonio Matachana, S.A.
Postal address: Almogavers, 174
Town: Barcelona
Postal code: 08018
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.