Publications Office of the EU
Odbieranie, transport i zagospodarowanie odpadów komunalnych od właścicieli nieruchomości zamieszkałych na terenie Gminy Ropczyce w 2025 roku - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Odbieranie, transport i zagospodarowanie odpadów komunalnych od właścicieli nieruchomości zamieszkałych na terenie Gminy Ropczyce w 2025 roku

  • Published
    26/09/2024
  • Deadline
    31/10/2024
  • Awarded
    23/12/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gmina Ropczyce
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL823 Rzeszowski
Business sector (Main CPV)
90000000 Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,895,115.00 PLN
Tender reference number
PPZP.272.23.2024
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest odbieranie, transport i zagospodarowanie wszystkich rodzajów odpadów komunalnych od właścicieli nieruchomości zamieszkałych na terenie Gminy Ropczyce, w okresie od dnia 01 stycznia 2025 roku do dnia 31 grudnia 2025 roku, w sposób zapewniający osiągnięcie odpowiednich poziomów: przygotowania do ponownego użycia i recyklingu odpadów komunalnych oraz ograniczenia masy odpadów komunalnych ulegających biodegradacji przekazywanych do składowania, zgodnie z obowiązującymi przepisami w szczególności ustawą o utrzymaniu czystości i porządku w gminach, ustawą o odpadach, oraz zgodnie z Regulaminem utrzymania czystości i porządku na terenie Gminy Ropczyce obowiązującym w zakresie odnoszącym się do zamówienia i niesprzecznym z aktualnym brzmieniem ustawy o utrzymaniu czystości i porządku w gminach. Przedmiot zamówienia obejmuje 5745 szt. nieruchomości, w tym 5661 w obszarze zabudowy jednorodzinnej i zagrodowej oraz wielorodzinnej poza miastem (zwanym „MN, MR”) i 84 w obszarze zabudowy wielorodzinnej na terenie miasta Ropczyce (zwanym „MW").

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://platformazakupowa.pl/pn/ropczyce
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://platformazakupowa.pl/pn/ropczyce
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Cena
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
5,895,115.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: P.U.H. EcoTech Karol Wiśniewski
Postal address:
Town: Stopnica
Postal code: 28-130
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.