Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Düsseldorf: Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Düsseldorf: Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes

  • Published
    11/04/2014
  • Deadline
    30/05/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    30/05/2014
  • Awarded
    04/08/2014
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Der Oberbürgermeister, Stadtbetrieb Zentrale Dienste
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEA11 Düsseldorf, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
90911200 Building-cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
6,456,830.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,334,853.88 EUR
Number of lots
17
Tender reference number
16/10-2014-0092
Description

Supply of hygiene products to the departments of the State Capital of Düsseldorf in two lots.
Delivery to the office of use is up to 90 offices and approx. 450 objects.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Der Oberbürgermeister – Bauverwaltungsamt – Submissionsstelle
Postal address: Brinckmannstraße 5, 3. Etage, Zimmer 3161
Town: Düsseldorf
Postal code: 40225
Country: DEU
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
30/05/2014 10:00
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.