Publications Office of the EU
Recruitment of the Comprehensive Care and Care Service provided at the Emergency Center of the Autonomous Community of the Region of Murcia, to women victims of gender-based violence and other forms of violence - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Recruitment of the Comprehensive Care and Care Service provided at the Emergency Center of the Autonomous Community of the Region of Murcia, to women victims of gender-based violence and other forms of violence

  • Published
    08/06/2026
  • Deadline
    22/06/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    22/06/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Consejería de Política Social, Familias e Igualdad de la Región de Murcia
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES620 Murcia
Business sector (Main CPV)
85311000 Social work services with accommodation
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,864,630.69 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
18001/2026
Description

Comprehensive Care and Care Service provided at the Emergency Center of the Autonomous Community of the Region of Murcia, to women victims of gender-based violence and other forms of violence

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=04VnZLnNvMeP%2Bo96UAV7cQ%3D%3D
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=04VnZLnNvMeP%2Bo96UAV7cQ%3D%3D
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/06/2026 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Desarrollar actuaciones de autocuidado para el personal adscrito al contrato.
Weight (percentage, exact): 5
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Experiencia del personal adscrito al contrato que vaya a ejecutar el mismo, dado que la calidad de dicho personal puede afectar de manera significativa a su mejor ejecución..
Weight (percentage, exact): 15
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Formación postgrado especializada en violencia de género o sexual de al menos 50 créditos o 1250 horas, de la persona adscrita al contrato que ejerza las funciones de dirección..
Weight (percentage, exact): 1
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Oferta económica.
Weight (percentage, exact): 30
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Participación del personal del CE en actividades formativas y de sensibilización.
Weight (percentage, exact): 4
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Plan de formación especializado anual.
Weight (percentage, exact): 5
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Oferta técnica.
Weight (percentage, exact): 40
Estimated value
4,864,630.69 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.