Publications Office of the EU
Generalunternehmerleistungen (Planung ab LPH 5 HOAI und Bau) für den Erweiterungsneubau der Herbert-Grillo-Gesamtschule (HGG) in Duisburg) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Generalunternehmerleistungen (Planung ab LPH 5 HOAI und Bau) für den Erweiterungsneubau der Herbert-Grillo-Gesamtschule (HGG) in Duisburg)

  • Published
    03/06/2025
  • Deadline
    03/07/2025
  • Awarded
    20/04/2026
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
SD Schulbaugesellschaft Duisburg mbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEA12 Duisburg, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45214200 Construction work for school buildings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
-1.00 EUR
Tender reference number
SD_HGG_GU
Description

Gegenstand des Auftrags sind Planungs- und Bauleistungen als Generalunternehmer zur schlüsselfertigen Errichtung des Erweiterungsneubaus der Herbert-Grillo-Gesamtschule (HGG) einschließlich aller für den Erweiterungsneubau erforderlichen Frei- und Außenanlagen in 47169 Duisburg.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4YVC5ZSF
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4YVC5ZSF
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
Qualität des Abwicklungskonzepts
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
-1.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: DERICHS u KONERTZ Baugesellschaft mbH u Co. KG
Postal address:
Town: Aachen
Postal code: 52066
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.