Publications Office of the EU
Supply and installation of equipment for sports grounds in the town of Pomorie and the village of Gaberovo, Pomorie municipality, under two lots - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Supply and installation of equipment for sports grounds in the town of Pomorie and the village of Gaberovo, Pomorie municipality, under two lots

  • Published
    02/09/2026
  • Today
    04/09/2026
  • Deadline
    01/10/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    02/10/2026
Status
Published
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ОБЩИНА ПОМОРИЕ
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG341 Бургас
Business sector (Main CPV)
43325000 Park and playground equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
80,531.90 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
605947
Description

The subject of this contract is the designation of a contractor for the supply and installation of equipment for a sports ground in Pomorie and for a sports ground in Gaberovo, Pomorie Municipality, according to the specific need of the contracting authority. Lot №1: ‘Supply and installation of equipment for a sports ground in Plot I in 195 under the Pomorie Plan (PI 57491.504.66 under the KK)’; Lot №2: ‘Supply and installation of equipment for a sports ground in Regulated Area I, q. 19 according to the plan of the village of Gaberovo, obsht. A detailed description of all the activities envisaged and the technical characteristics of each of the lots is set out in the Technical Specification attached to the documentation – Annex № 1. ​​​​​​​

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://app.eop.bg/today/605947
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://app.eop.bg/today/605947
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
02/10/2026 14:00
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.