Publications Office of the EU
SUPPLY OF FLENDER PROVIDER IMMOBILIZED REPAYMENTS FOR THE 8000 SERIES TRAINS OF THE MADRID METRO MOBILE MATERIAL PARK - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

SUPPLY OF FLENDER PROVIDER IMMOBILIZED REPAYMENTS FOR THE 8000 SERIES TRAINS OF THE MADRID METRO MOBILE MATERIAL PARK

  • Awarded
    31/07/2025
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Metro de Madrid, S.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
34600000 Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
436,561.60 EUR
Tender reference number
6012500111 - SUMINISTRO DE REPUESTOS DE INMOVILIZADO DE PROVEEDOR FLENDER PARA LOS TRENES DE LA SERIE 8000 DEL PARQUE DE MATERIAL MÓVIL DE METRO DE MADRID
Description

SUPPLY OF FLENDER PROVIDER IMMOBILIZED REPAYMENTS FOR THE 8000 SERIES TRAINS OF THE MADRID METRO MOBILE MATERIAL PARK

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not available
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Según se rige en el Pliego de Condiciones Particulares
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
436,561.60 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: FLENDER IBÉRICA, S.L.U.
Postal address:
Town: Madrid
Postal code: 28760
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.