Publications Office of the EU
The Provision of vending machine services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

The Provision of vending machine services

  • Published
    04/09/2024
  • Deadline
    07/10/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    09/10/2024
  • Awarded
    08/01/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Dundalk Institute of Technology_1155
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: IE061 Dublin
Business sector (Main CPV)
42933000 Vending machines
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The Provision of vending machine services

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=4230532
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=4230532
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/10/2024 01:00
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: cost
Description: Cost @ 0%
Weight (percentage, exact): 0
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Quality @ 100%
Weight (percentage, exact): 100
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Coca-Cola Hellenic Ireland Ltd
Postal address:
Town: Dublin,
Postal code: D11 HY68
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.