Publications Office of the EU
Finland-Oulu: Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Finland-Oulu: Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment

  • Published
    27/03/2020
  • Deadline
    15/05/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    15/05/2020
  • Awarded
    22/09/2020
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Oulun Infra -liikelaitos
Place of performance
NUTS code: FI1D9 Pohjois-Pohjanmaa
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FI1D9 Pohjois-Pohjanmaa
Business sector (Main CPV)
50230000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,500,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,598,146.00 EUR
Tender reference number
OUKA/2447/02.08.01/2020
Description

Ritaharju–Kuivasjärvi alueiden ympärivuotinen katujen ja viheralueiden hoitourakka.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tarjouspalvelu.fi/ouka?id=279653&tpk=aea1274c-2f06-44bb-99ac-7f278fd09161
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/05/2020 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,500,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
1,598,146.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Oulun Konetyö Oy
Postal address: Kaulaintie 5
Town: Oulu
Postal code: FI-90420
Country: FIN
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.