Publications Office of the EU
Denmark-Vejen: Handicraft and art supplies - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Denmark-Vejen: Handicraft and art supplies

  • Published
    22/08/2018
  • Canceled
    04/09/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    24/09/2018
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Vejen Kommune
Place of performance
NUTS code: DK03 Syddanmark
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DK03 Syddanmark
Business sector (Main CPV)
37800000 Handicraft and art supplies
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,600,000.00 DKK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
18/6564
Description

Tenders for the supply of Kreative Materials to Sydjysk Municipal Procurement.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://permalink.mercell.com/90020766.aspx
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/09/2018 12:00
Buyers
Varde Kommune
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,600,000.00 DKK
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.