-
Published18/01/2024
-
Deadline06/02/2024
-
Opening of tenders06/02/2024
-
Awarded27/05/2024
-
Today01/09/2026
Utilities
Invitation to Tender for the provision of outsourced Data Protection Officer Services for Bord Bia.
The management of Bord Bia are seeking to outsource the services of a Data Protection Officer Services for the organisation. The duties and responsibilities of the successful tenderer, as Data Protection Officer of Bord Bia, are as set out in the applicable data protection legislation.
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/eawarding/showTenderList.do?resourceId=2808826
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/eawarding/showTenderList.do?resourceId=2808826
Type: cost
Description: Cost @ 30%
Weight (percentage, exact): 30
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Quality @ 70%
Weight (percentage, exact): 70
Postal address:
Town: Dundalk
Postal code: X91 RW26
Country:
This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.