Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Catanzaro: Research, testing and scientific technical simulator - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Italy-Catanzaro: Research, testing and scientific technical simulator

  • Published
    02/01/2024
  • Deadline
    15/02/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    16/02/2024
  • Awarded
    16/12/2024
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Università degli Studi Magna Græcia di Catanzaro
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITF63 Catanzaro
Business sector (Main CPV)
38970000 Research, testing and scientific technical simulator
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,210,798.80 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
829,458.90 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
8
Tender reference number
G00485
Description

GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA E TELEMATICA, SUDDIVISA IN NR. 8 LOTTI, PER L’ACQUISTO DELLA FORNITURA, INSTALLAZIONE E MESSA IN OPERA CON LA FORMULA CHIAVI IN MANO DI ATTREZZATURE E PRODOTTI SPECIALISTICI DESTINATI AL NUOVO CENTRO INTERDIPARTIMENTALE DI DIDATTICA IN-NOVATIVA E DI SIMULAZIONE IN MEDICINA E PROFESSIONI SANITARIE PRESSO IL CORPO D DELL’AREA MEDICA E DELLE BIOSCIENZE DEL CAMPUS “S. VENUTA” DELL’UNIVERSITÀ “MAGNA GRÆCIA” DI CATANZARO

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://unicz.ubuy.cineca.it/PortaleAppalti/it/homepage.wp?
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/02/2024 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.