Publications Office of the EU
UK-Welwyn Garden City: geotechnical engineering services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

UK-Welwyn Garden City: geotechnical engineering services

  • Awarded
    08/10/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKH23 Hertfordshire
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71332000 Geotechnical engineering services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
200,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
200,000.00 GBP
Tender reference number
C632
Description

Geotechnical engineering services. Geotechnical Engineering services to Chalk Mines in Chantry Lane, Hatfield.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
200,000.00
Final contracted value
200,000.00 GBP
Award of contract
Official name: Ian Farmer Associates (1998) Ltd
Postal address: Unit 1, Bamburgh Court,, Team Valley Trading Estate,
Town: Gateshead.
Postal code: NE11 0TX
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.