Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-Zoetermeer: Fire engines - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Netherlands-Zoetermeer: Fire engines

  • Published
    11/03/2020
  • Deadline
    09/06/2020
  • Awarded
    01/08/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Instituut Fysieke Veiligheid
Place of performance
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Business sector (Main CPV)
34144213 Fire engines
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
14,583,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
13,727,400.00 EUR
Tender reference number
IFV2020-FLIB-02
Description

De aanbestedende dienst is namens de deelnemers op zoek naar een opdrachtnemer die haakarmvoertuigen levert. De aanbesteding bestaat uit verschillende categorieën, met daarin opgenomen diverse typen haakarmvoertuigen, te weten:
— 6 x 2,
— 8 x 2,
— 6 x 4,
— 8 x 4,
— 4 x 2.
En diverse opties, te weten:
— hydraulische voorwielaandrijving,
— kraan 10 tm,
— onderbouwlier,
— bumperlier,
— uitschuifbare stootbalk,
— toplier,
— onderhoud.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Instituut Fysieke Veiligheid
National registration number: 7671490
Postal address: Zilverstraat 91
Town: Zoetermeer
NUTS code: NL
Postal code: 2718 RP
Country: NLD
Contact person: Sharanda de Jong
Main address: http://www.ifv.nl
Electronic via:
https://www.tenderned.nl/tenderned-web/aankondiging/detail/publicatie/akid/493e60545d1b965fba5f424ffb916b1c
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
14,583,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
13,727,400.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: DAF Trucks nv
Postal address: Hugo van der Goeslaan 1
Town: Eindhoven
Postal code: 5643 TW
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.