Publications Office of the EU
Verbandsgemeinde Altenkirchen-Flammersfeld - Gebäude und Inventarversicherung - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Verbandsgemeinde Altenkirchen-Flammersfeld - Gebäude und Inventarversicherung

  • Published
    29/11/2024
  • Deadline
    17/12/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    17/12/2024
  • Awarded
    02/01/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Verbandsgemeindeverwaltung Altenkirchen-Flammersfeld
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEB13 Altenkirchen (Westerwald)
Business sector (Main CPV)
66510000 Insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
141,428.73 EUR
Tender reference number
54/2024
Description

Die Verbandsgemeinde Altenkirchen-Flammersfeld schreibt die Gebäude- und Inventarversicherungen der verbandsgemeindeeigenen Objekte und der Objekte ihrer 67 Ortsgemeinden (inkl. der Kreisstadt Altenkirchen) aus. Die Versicherung sieht eine feste Vertragslaufzeit von drei Jahren, mit einer einjährigen Verlängerungsoption, vor. Versicherungsbeginn ist der 01.01.2025, 0:00 Uhr. Die Versicherungslaufzeit endet regulär zum 31.12.2027, 24:00 Uhr, kann aber stillschweigend, bis spätestens zum 31.12.2028, 24:00 Uhr, verlängert werden. Eine Objektliste und eine Schadensliste ist den Vergabeunterlagen zu entnehmen.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.subreport.de/E61383336
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
https://www.subreport.de/E61383336
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/12/2024 10:30
Award method
Wertungskriterium Preis
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
141,428.73 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Provinzial Rheinland Versicherung AG
Postal address:
Town: Düsseldorf
Postal code: 40591
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.