Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Perwez: Miscellaneous furniture and equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Belgium-Perwez: Miscellaneous furniture and equipment

  • Published
    13/03/2020
  • Deadline
    09/04/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    09/04/2020
  • Awarded
    14/10/2020
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Association chapitre XII «Val d’Orbais»
Place of performance
NUTS code: BE31 Prov. Brabant wallon
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BE31 Prov. Brabant wallon
Business sector (Main CPV)
39150000 Miscellaneous furniture and equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
987,612.31 EUR
Number of lots
19
Tender reference number
2020-048
Description

Ensemble total des fournitures d'aménagement et de matériel dans le cadre de l'ouverture d'une nouvelle maison de repos et de soins.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://eten.publicprocurement.be
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/04/2020 18:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.