Publications Office of the EU
D-Taufkirchen: structural shell work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

D-Taufkirchen: structural shell work

  • Announced
    26/11/2011
  • Published
    12/01/2012
  • Deadline
    16/02/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    16/02/2012
  • Awarded
    30/03/2012
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Zweckverband Staatliche Realschule Taufkirchen
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE21H München, Landkreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45223220 Structural shell work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,500,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,775,482.84 EUR
Tender reference number
LV 102
Description

Construction work (sanitary outside),

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Zweckverband der Walter-Klingenbeck-Realschule Taufkirchen
Postal address: Köglweg 3
Town: Taufkirchen
Postal code: 82024
Country: DEU
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/02/2012 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
4,500,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
4,775,482.84 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: R. Leitner GmbH & Co. Bauunternehmung KG
Postal address: Hans-Urmiller-Ring 35
Town: Wolfratshausen
Postal code: 82515
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.