Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Ostrava: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Ostrava: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Published
    22/12/2020
  • Deadline
    08/02/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    08/02/2021
  • Awarded
    24/03/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Statutární město Ostrava, městský obvod Ostrava–Jih
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ080 Moravskoslezský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ080 Moravskoslezský kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
82,645.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
74,000.00 CZK
Tender reference number
VZ 88.20
Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je zpracování projektové dokumentace pro provádění stavby (DPS) včetně inženýrské činnosti pro akci „Oprava sociálního zařízení pro dospělé v MŠ Mitušova 6, Ostrava Hrabůvka.“ Jedná se o opravu stávajícího sociálního zařízení pro dospělé a řešení možného umístění sprch pro děti včetně výměny veškerých rozvodů, a to u 6 tříd MŠ. Vše bude navrženo podle platných norem. Součástí projektové dokumentace bude zajištění kladných vyjádření s dotčenými orgány (KHS, atd.).

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://zakazky.ovajih.cz/vz00002661
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
08/02/2021 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
82,645.00 CZK
Final contracted value
74,000.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Mark Vala s.r.o.
Postal address: Josefská 516/1
Town: Brno–město
Postal code: 602 00
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.