Publications Office of the EU
Implementation and maintenance service of an Electronic Administration platform for His Excellency City Council of Vejer de la Frontera - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Implementation and maintenance service of an Electronic Administration platform for His Excellency City Council of Vejer de la Frontera

  • Published
    31/07/2025
  • Deadline
    03/09/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    05/09/2025
  • Awarded
    19/05/2026
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Vejer de la Frontera
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES612 Cádiz
Business sector (Main CPV)
72268000 Software supply services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
257,942.72 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
16/2025
Description

Implementation and maintenance service of an Electronic Administration platform for the City Council of Vejer de la Frontera, through an open procedure, ordinary procedure, with several valuation criteria and subject to harmonized regulation.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=RCcAlpTZ3f8adbH3CysQuQ%3D%3D
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=RCcAlpTZ3f8adbH3CysQuQ%3D%3D
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/09/2025 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Mejoras: Analítica y explotación de datos.
Weight (percentage, exact): 10
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Mejoras: Canal de denuncias.
Weight (percentage, exact): 20
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Mejoras: Certificados electrónicos.
Weight (percentage, exact): 10
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Mejoras: Cita previa y mensajería chat.
Weight (percentage, exact): 10
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Mejoras: Integración en la Red Nacional de Centro de Operaciones de Ciberseguridad.
Weight (percentage, exact): 15
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Mejoras: Soporte especializado de contratación.
Weight (percentage, exact): 10
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Oferta económica.
Weight (percentage, exact): 25
Estimated value
257,942.72 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: ESPUBLICO SERVICIOS PARA LA ADMINISTRACIÓN S.A.
Postal address:
Town: Zaragoza
Postal code: 50197
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.